Virtual Speech Therapy Rates & Pricing
Straightforward, private-pay pricing for virtual speech therapy. Superbills are available for possible out-of-network reimbursement.
SINGLE SESSIONS — PAY AS YOU GO
| Service | Description | Duration | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Initial Speech and Language Evaluation | Comprehensive assessment with report and recommendations | 60–90 minutes | $200 |
| Re-Evaluation | Abbreviated reassessment with written summary | 30–60 minutes | $125 |
| Individual Speech Therapy — 30 Minutes | One-on-one virtual session targeting speech goals; ideal for a single goal area | 30 minutes | $70 |
| Individual Speech Therapy — 45 Minutes | Appropriate for more complex needs or multiple goal areas | 45 minutes | $90 |
| Individual Speech Therapy — 60 Minutes | Recommended for complex needs or multiple goal areas | 60 minutes | $120 |
Initial Speech and Language Evaluation
$200Comprehensive assessment with report and recommendations
60–90 minutes
Re-Evaluation
$125Abbreviated reassessment with written summary
30–60 minutes
Individual Speech Therapy — 30 Minutes
$70One-on-one virtual session targeting speech goals; ideal for a single goal area
30 minutes
Individual Speech Therapy — 45 Minutes
$90Appropriate for more complex needs or multiple goal areas
45 minutes
Individual Speech Therapy — 60 Minutes
$120Recommended for complex needs or multiple goal areas
60 minutes
SAVE 10% WITH PREPAID SESSIONS
Prepaid packages offer a 10% discount from the standard single-session rate and may be a helpful option for families seeking consistent therapy and long-term progress.
10 Thirty-Minute Sessions
Regularly $700
$63 per session
10 Forty-Five-Minute Sessions
Regularly $900
$81 per session
10 Sixty-Minute Sessions
Regularly $1,200
$108 per session
CANCELLATION POLICY
Late Cancellation or No-Show Fee: $50
This fee applies when an appointment is not canceled at least 24 hours in advance.
OUT-OF-NETWORK PROVIDER & SUPERBILLS
Jett Speech Therapy is an out-of-network provider. Eligible private-pay clients may receive a superbill to submit to their insurance provider for possible out-of-network reimbursement.
Learn How Superbills WorkQUESTIONS ABOUT RATES OR SERVICES?
Book a free consultation and we'll walk through your options together.
Book a Free Consultation